Get Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Get Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company accepts deposit, lends loan and performs several other banking services. It also offers retail and commercial banking.

Contact Information

Website
www.getbank.pl
Formerly Known As
Allianz Bank Polska
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Domaniewska 39
  • Warsaw, 02-672
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Plasma System 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Get Bank’s complete exits history, request access »

Get Bank FAQs

  • When was Get Bank founded?

    Get Bank was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Get Bank headquartered?

    Get Bank is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What industry is Get Bank in?

    Get Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Get Bank a private or public company?

    Get Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Get Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Get Bank is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »