GPUK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

GPUK General Information

Description

Provider of card processing services. The company provides online electronic card processing services, online payments, apple pay, currency conversion and other related services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HSBC Merchant Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 51 De Montfort Street
  • Leicester LE1 7BB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPUK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPUK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPUK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of card processing services. The company provides online electronic card processing services, online payments,
Other Financial Services
Leicester, United Kingdom
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 000000000 0000
London, United Kingdom
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inci
00000 000000000 0000
Buena Park, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GPUK Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Monument Credit Cards Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
000 000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buena Park, CA 0000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

GPUK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPUK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPUK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 31-May-2012 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
To view GPUK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »