GHA Livigunn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

GHA Livigunn General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company offers a range of civil, structural, mechanical, electrical, process and chemical engineering consulting services working for the building, chemical, energy, nuclear, renewables , transport, waste and water sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Livingston Gunn Projects Ltd., Livingston Gunn Projects, George Hutchison Associate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
GHD
Primary Office
  • Livingston House
  • Tarvin Road
  • Frodsham WA6 6XN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GHA Livigunn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GHA Livigunn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GHA Livigunn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GHA Livigunn Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Jul-2009 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Livingston Gunn Projects 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view GHA Livigunn’s complete acquisitions history, request access »