The Pen Shop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Pen Shop General Information

Description

Provider of retail services. The company is engaged in operating pen retail shops and is engaged in selling a wide range of pen and other stationery items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T & G Allan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Allan House
  • 5 Bamburgh Court
  • Team Valley NE11 0TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Pen Shop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Pen Shop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Pen Shop Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin McClymont Managing Director
Andy Briggs Finance Director
Victor Morgan Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Pen Shop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial