Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,351

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3132

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $26.21

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings General Information

Description

Macnica Holdings Inc is an independent electronics distribution company in Japan. The company imports, exports and distributes electronic components such as semiconductor devices and Integrated Circuit (IC), and business accompanying or pertaining to such activities. Its business segments are the Integrated Circuit, Electronic Devices, and Other Business and the Network Business. The IC, Electronic Devices, and Other Business handle the sales of products such as ICs and electronic devices and the Network Business is responsible for the sales of network-related hardware, software, and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macnica, Fuji Electronics Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Hardware
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-6-3 Shin-Yokohama, Kouhoku-ku
  • Yokohama, 222-8561
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.21 $26.70 $18.06 - $27.51 $1.61B 61.4M 256K $3.96

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 1,509,930 1,520,468 1,355,070 1,259,541
Revenue 7,169,238 6,781,208 5,224,110 4,793,351
EBITDA 389,942 357,414 174,501 117,104
Net Income 246,178 229,636 102,556 51,806
Total Assets 3,225,219 2,970,832 2,443,806 2,435,824
Total Debt 362,959 484,711 290,503 499,301
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hara Yisho President & Chief Executive Officer
Kazumasa Hara Board Member & President
Tetsunobu Miyoshi Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Fumihiko Arai Board Member & Managing Director
Akinobu Miyoshi Board Member & Vice President
To view Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
00000000 0000 Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 0000 Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Board Member & President 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale New Taipei City, Taiwan 0000
To view Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated January, 27, 2023

14.56 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

0.00

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

00 of 656

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Technology Distribution

Subindustry

00 of 62

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Macnica Fuji Electronics Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »