Autumn SavATree Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Autumn SavATree General Information

Description

Provider of tree maintenance services. The company operates an arboricultural firm that is engaged in tree maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autumn Tree Care Experts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3520 Commercial Avenue
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autumn SavATree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autumn SavATree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autumn SavATree Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Dziedic Owner & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autumn SavATree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial