Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery located in Hannover, Germany. The company produces premium beer and beverages through its natural process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brauerei Herrenhäusen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Privatbrauerei Wittingen
Primary Office
  • Herrenhäuser Straße 83–99
  • 30419 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Hausbrandt Chief Executive Officer & Geschäftsführer
Axel Schulz-Hausbrandt Chief Executive Officer
To view Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Privatbrauerei Herrenhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial