Birmingham Post Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1825

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Birmingham Post General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company provides users with news, investigations and interviews along with credible business information and also offers regional broadsheet newspaper, which publishes local, national and international news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Birmingham Journal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • Floor 6, Fort Dunlop
  • Fort Parkway
  • Birmingham B24 9FF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Birmingham Post Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Birmingham Post‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Birmingham Post FAQs

  • When was Birmingham Post founded?

    Birmingham Post was founded in 1825.

  • Where is Birmingham Post headquartered?

    Birmingham Post is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Birmingham Post in?

    Birmingham Post’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Birmingham Post a private or public company?

    Birmingham Post is a Private company.

  • What is Birmingham Post’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Birmingham Post is 000000.

  • Who are Birmingham Post’s investors?

    Reach (UK) has invested in Birmingham Post.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »