British Association of Settlements & Social Action Centres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

British Association of Settlements & Social Action Centres General Information

Description

Operator of a nonprofit organization. The company organizes training and events, highlight funding opportunities, and offer tailored support. It drive social change by raising people local issues at a regional and national level.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federation of Residential Settlements, British Association of Settlements
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33 Corsham Street
  • London N1 6DR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

British Association of Settlements & Social Action Centres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore British Association of Settlements & Social Action Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

British Association of Settlements & Social Action Centres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial