Broadview Health and Rehabilitation Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Broadview Health and Rehabilitation Center General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing home facility. The company operates a 112-bed facility offering elder care and rehabilitation services in Columbus, Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadview Health Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 5151 North Hamilton Road
  • Columbus, OH 43230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadview Health and Rehabilitation Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadview Health and Rehabilitation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial