Empire-Becks Recycling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Empire-Becks Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of scrap metals recycling services. The company is engaged in purchasing and processing various scrap materials such as aluminum, copper, brass, stainless, iron, steel and paper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Becks Recycling Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Empire Recycling
Corporate Office
  • 982 State Route 21
  • Shortsville, NY 14548
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empire-Becks Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire-Becks Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empire-Becks Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Empire-Becks Recycling FAQs

  • When was Empire-Becks Recycling founded?

    Empire-Becks Recycling was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Empire-Becks Recycling?

    Bradley Cook is the founder of Empire-Becks Recycling.

  • Where is Empire-Becks Recycling headquartered?

    Empire-Becks Recycling is headquartered in Shortsville, NY.

  • What is the size of Empire-Becks Recycling?

    Empire-Becks Recycling has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Empire-Becks Recycling in?

    Empire-Becks Recycling’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Empire-Becks Recycling a private or public company?

    Empire-Becks Recycling is a Private company.

  • What is Empire-Becks Recycling’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Empire-Becks Recycling is 000000.

  • When was Empire-Becks Recycling acquired?

    Empire-Becks Recycling was acquired on 29-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Empire-Becks Recycling?

    Empire-Becks Recycling was acquired by Empire Recycling.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »