High-Point Rendel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

High-Point Rendel General Information

Description

Provider of project consultancy services. The company provides specialist commercial, contractual, technical and management services and expert advice to stakeholders involved in major engineering, procurement and construction projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rendel Palmer & Tritton, High-Point
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 61 Southwark Street
  • London SE1 1SA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High-Point Rendel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 21-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Sep-2003 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 01-Jan-1986 Completed Generating Revenue
To view High-Point Rendel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

High-Point Rendel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of project consultancy services. The company provides specialist commercial, contractual, technical and managem
Consulting Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
35 As of 2015
000000&0

000 (0

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000 000 000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

High-Point Rendel Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CPC (UK) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000000
Rendel Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
SLR Consulting Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

High-Point Rendel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelvin Hingley Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

High-Point Rendel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

High-Point Rendel FAQs

  • When was High-Point Rendel founded?

    High-Point Rendel was founded in 1972.

  • Where is High-Point Rendel headquartered?

    High-Point Rendel is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of High-Point Rendel?

    High-Point Rendel has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is High-Point Rendel in?

    High-Point Rendel’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is High-Point Rendel a private or public company?

    High-Point Rendel is a Private company.

  • What is High-Point Rendel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for High-Point Rendel is 000000.

  • Who are High-Point Rendel’s competitors?

    CPC (UK), Rendel, and SLR Consulting are competitors of High-Point Rendel.

  • When was High-Point Rendel acquired?

    High-Point Rendel was acquired on 21-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired High-Point Rendel?

    High-Point Rendel was acquired by KPMG.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »