Fundex Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Fundex Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of foundation rigs and hydraulic aggregates for civil engineering companies. The company's machines are available in various leader lengths and with auxiliary equipment such as rotary heads, ring vibrators and power packs and are used in on- and nearshore applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IHC Fundex Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Hydrauvision
Corporate Office
  • Kleverskerkseweg 83
  • Post Office. Box 83
  • 4338 PM Middelburg
  • Netherlands
+31 0113 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fundex Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundex Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fundex Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reggie Thomaes Director
To view Fundex Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fundex Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fundex Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundex Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fundex Equipment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vermeer MT 04-Mar-2011 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Fundex Equipment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fundex Equipment FAQs

  • When was Fundex Equipment founded?

    Fundex Equipment was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Fundex Equipment headquartered?

    Fundex Equipment is headquartered in Middelburg, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Fundex Equipment?

    Fundex Equipment has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Fundex Equipment in?

    Fundex Equipment’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Fundex Equipment a private or public company?

    Fundex Equipment is a Private company.

  • What is Fundex Equipment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fundex Equipment is 000000.

  • Who are Fundex Equipment’s investors?

    Hydro-Ram has invested in Fundex Equipment.

  • When was Fundex Equipment acquired?

    Fundex Equipment was acquired on 30-Oct-2020.

  • Who acquired Fundex Equipment?

    Fundex Equipment was acquired by Hydrauvision.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »