Formutech Nutrition Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Formutech Nutrition General Information

Description

Provider of nutritional supplements based in Lawrenceville, Georgia. The company offers weight loss aids, bodybuilding products and dietary supplements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fahrenheit Nutrition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 1475 Buford Drive
  • Suite 403-221
  • Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Formutech Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Formutech Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Formutech Nutrition FAQs

  • When was Formutech Nutrition founded?

    Formutech Nutrition was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Formutech Nutrition headquartered?

    Formutech Nutrition is headquartered in Lawrenceville, GA.

  • What industry is Formutech Nutrition in?

    Formutech Nutrition’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Formutech Nutrition a private or public company?

    Formutech Nutrition is a Private company.

  • What is Formutech Nutrition’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Formutech Nutrition is 000000.

  • When was Formutech Nutrition acquired?

    Formutech Nutrition was acquired on 01-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Formutech Nutrition?

    Formutech Nutrition was acquired by Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »