Happy & Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Happy & Co. General Information

Description

Provider of advertisement campaigns. The company offers image building, branding, publicity, animation and media communication services in Ikast, Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IB & Co., Happy Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Strøget 38
  • 7430 Ikast
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Happy & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Happy & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Happy & Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jakob Gaardsted Petersen Chief Executive Officer & Partner
To view Happy & Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Happy & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Happy & Co. Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Happy Advertising 28-Nov-2011 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
IB & Co. 28-Nov-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Happy & Co.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Happy & Co. FAQs

  • When was Happy & Co. founded?

    Happy & Co. was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of Happy & Co.?

    Jakob Gaardsted Petersen is the CEO of Happy & Co..

  • Where is Happy & Co. headquartered?

    Happy & Co. is headquartered in Ikast, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Happy & Co.?

    Happy & Co. has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Happy & Co. in?

    Happy & Co.’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Happy & Co. a private or public company?

    Happy & Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Happy & Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Happy & Co. is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »