JRE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

JRE General Information

Description

Provider of a traversing and module positioning system intended to cater the needs of the clients. The company's positioning system measures various sizes, speeds, and places of objects according to the coordinates and also gives a detailed analysis of data integration in existing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellegaard Property Invest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Skødstrupbakken 23
  • 8541 Skødstrup
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JRE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view JRE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JRE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Løfgren Ellegaard Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Director
Rasmus Ellegaard Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Director
To view JRE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JRE Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Syddansk Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view JRE’s complete investors history, request access »