Mubea Carbo Tech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mubea Carbo Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber composite components in the areas of automotive series, motorsport, aeronautics and industrial applications. The company provides research and development, engineering, testing and production services for crank shaft and composite components for racing and other automotive vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carbo Tech Composites
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Mubea
Corporate Office
  • Eugen-Müller-Straße 16
  • Salzburg, 5020
  • Austria
+43 0662 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mubea Carbo Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mubea Carbo Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mubea Carbo Tech Patents

Mubea Carbo Tech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102022103506-A1 Method for producing a multi-layer duroplastic plastic component with a textile layer, plastic component, in particular an underride protection for a motor vehicle Pending 15-Feb-2022 0000000000 0
DE-102021114432-A1 Vehicle body component Pending 04-Jun-2021 000000000
US-20230097978-A1 Protecting member for a battery structure of an electric vehicle Pending 19-Mar-2020 00000000
EP-4121312-A1 Protecting member for a battery structure of an electric vehicle Pending 19-Mar-2020 00000000
US-20220126624-A1 Wheel for a vehicle Pending 20-Mar-2019 B60B1/06
To view Mubea Carbo Tech’s complete patent history, request access »

Mubea Carbo Tech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Spielvogel Chief Executive Officer
Gerald Schrammel Chief Operating Officer
Christoph Renner Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mubea Carbo Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mubea Carbo Tech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mubea Carbo Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »