Avion Express Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 149

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avion Express General Information

Description

Operator of charters and aircraft intended to serve clients in Europe, Africa, South America and Asia-Pacific. The company offers long-term and short-term wet-lease services and air charter services with quick quoting and dispatch as well as maintenance, repair and overhaul, pilot and crew training and ground handling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Soutions Air Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Avion Capital Partners
Corporate Office
  • Dariaus ir Gireno st. 21A
  • Vilnius, LT-02189
  • Lithuania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avion Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avion Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avion Express Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darius Kajokas Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jovita Kuncevičienė Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avion Express Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Avion Express Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Avion Express’s complete board members history, request access »

Avion Express Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avion Express FAQs

  • When was Avion Express founded?

    Avion Express was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Avion Express?

    Darius Kajokas is the CEO of Avion Express.

  • Where is Avion Express headquartered?

    Avion Express is headquartered in Vilnius, Lithuania.

  • What is the size of Avion Express?

    Avion Express has 149 total employees.

  • What industry is Avion Express in?

    Avion Express’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Avion Express a private or public company?

    Avion Express is a Private company.

  • What is Avion Express’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avion Express is 000000.

  • When was Avion Express acquired?

    Avion Express was acquired on 08-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Avion Express?

    Avion Express was acquired by Avion Capital Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »