Build UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Build UK General Information

Description

Provider of contracting supply chain management and construction services. The company is an association of construction contractors involved in planning, designing, construction, refurbishment and maintenance of the built environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.builduk.org
Formerly Known As
National Specialist Contractors Council, UK Contractors Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 6-8 Bonhill Street
  • London EC2A 4BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Build UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Build UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Build UK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of contracting supply chain management and construction services. The company is an association of construction
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
19 As of 2024
00000000000

0000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000 000 000
Brussels, Belgium
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Build UK Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FIEC Corporation Brussels, Belgium 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Build UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suzannah Nichol Chief Executive
To view Build UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Build UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Build UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
National Specialist Contractors Council 01-Sep-2015 000000 00 Construction and Engineering
To view Build UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »