Kwikbit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.32M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kwikbit General Information

Description

Provider of indoor and outdoor distribution network services intended to offer connectivity systems for small cell backhaul, fiber extension and enterprise connectivity. The company's services include the provision of Non-Line-of-Sight backhaul and other engineering services for 4G networks, also providing operators unprecedented flexibility in bringing high-performance network access to areas where fiber and microwave are neither practical nor feasible, enabling network operators to scale 4G feasibly to scale small cell networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.kwikbit.com
Formerly Known As
MAX4G
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 7801 East Bush Lake Road
  • Suite 300
  • Bloomington, MN 55439
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kwikbit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-Nov-2017 $2.32M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 05-Sep-2013 $2.5M $4.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2012 $2M $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kwikbit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kwikbit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 10,000,000 $0.001000 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 41.56%
To view Kwikbit’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kwikbit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Kelman Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Technology Officer
Kyle Krug Vice President of Marketing and Business Development and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kwikbit Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Asim Baig Self Board Member 000 0000
Erwin Kelen Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Costello Self Chairman 000 0000
Ronald Eibensteiner Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Kwikbit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kwikbit Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Asim Baig Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kwikbit’s complete investors history, request access »