Bingham Davis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Bingham Davis General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers civil and structural engineering services for the construction industry by building new structures, environmental site works as well as drainage, culverts, roads and bridges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Bingham, Nickson Davis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Curtins Consulting
Primary Office
  • Number 12
  • Temple Street
  • Liverpool L2 5RH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bingham Davis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bingham Davis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bingham Davis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bingham Davis Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 08-Mar-2006 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
TD Bingham 08-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Bingham Davis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »