BinSell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BinSell General Information

Description

Distributor of a range of cranes. The company provides mobile cranes, tower cranes and also offers services such as crane rentals, heavy load moving and service work on cranes and telehandlers.

Contact Information

Website
www.binsell.se
Formerly Known As
Jansson & Eklund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 90125
  • 120 21 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-722 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BinSell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BinSell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BinSell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars-Olov Johansson Customer Advisor
To view BinSell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BinSell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial