Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur General Information

Description

Operator of a manufacturing plant. The company provides manufacturing facility for the production of bakery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Christof Krautter Bäckerei & Café eK (Production Plant)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Bäckerei Conrad
Corporate Office
  • Bergstr. 28
  • 66333 Volklingen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur FAQs

  • When was Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur founded?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur headquartered?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur is headquartered in Volklingen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur in?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur a private or public company?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur is a Private company.

  • What is Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur is 000000.

  • Who are Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur’s investors?

    Christof Krautter Bäckerei & Café eK has invested in Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur.

  • When was Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur acquired?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur was acquired on 30-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur?

    Conrad Backwarenmanufaktur was acquired by Bäckerei Conrad.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »