Encompass Engineers and Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Encompass Engineers and Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architecture, engineering and construction administration services. The company offers electrical engineering, civil/structural engineering, mechanical engineering and power engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.tfc-inc.com
Formerly Known As
TFC Architects and Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
MK Power Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 521 South Main Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Findlay, OH 45840
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encompass Engineers and Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encompass Engineers and Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »