BLEICHERT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BLEICHERT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated conveyor and mounting systems designed for multi-use applications and assembly. The company's focus lies in the manufacture of bespoke connective modules transformed into intelligent applications, as well as offering extensive product management and engineering, enabling clients to avail flexible and industry specific products through cost saving modular concepts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bleichert Förderanlagen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Parent Company
R.WEISS Verpackungstechnik
Primary Office
  • Hans-Ulrich-Breymann-Straße 35
  • 74706 Osterburken
  • Germany
+49 06291 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLEICHERT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLEICHERT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLEICHERT Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Schirle Managing Director
Donald Weiss Managing Director
Reinald Weiss Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BLEICHERT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BLEICHERT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLEICHERT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial