BOCK (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

BOCK (Germany) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressors and condensing units based in Frickenhausen, Germany. The company offers suction gas-cooled, semi-hermetic compressors, open type, and vehicle compressors for building, bus, rail, and maritime air-conditioning applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.bock.de
Formerly Known As
Bock Kältemaschinen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Benzstraße 7
  • 72636 Frickenhausen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BOCK (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOCK (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOCK (Germany) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Becker Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BOCK (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BOCK (Germany) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 01-Sep-2001 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view BOCK (Germany)’s complete investments history, request access »