Abstracta Interiors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Abstracta Interiors General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of board systems for conference, meeting and class rooms. The company's products include multi flex, whiteboard, burned-in maps, planning boards, notice boards, glazed display boards, mobile boards, reception boards, silver link, flip charts, school flex, chalk boards, sliding boards, projection screens, map rail system, board lighting and other related accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.borks.dk
Formerly Known As
Borks Patenttavler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Lammhults Design Group
Primary Office
  • Skartved Vestervej 1
  • 6091 Bjert
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abstracta Interiors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abstracta Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abstracta Interiors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial