Field Packaging Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Field Packaging Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated boxes. The company specializes in the manufacturing of shipping cartons, double-wall corrugated boxes, bottom containers, custom boxes and other packaging boxes for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jet Age Container
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • 5555 West 73rd Street
  • Bedford Park, IL 60638
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Field Packaging Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Field Packaging Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Field Packaging Group FAQs

  • When was Field Packaging Group founded?

    Field Packaging Group was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Field Packaging Group headquartered?

    Field Packaging Group is headquartered in Bedford Park, IL.

  • What industry is Field Packaging Group in?

    Field Packaging Group’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Field Packaging Group a private or public company?

    Field Packaging Group is a Private company.

  • What is Field Packaging Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Field Packaging Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Field Packaging Group raised over time?

    Field Packaging Group has raised $10M.

  • When was Field Packaging Group acquired?

    Field Packaging Group was acquired on 30-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired Field Packaging Group?

    Field Packaging Group was acquired by Packaging Corporation of America.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »