ASD Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASD Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services. The company offers architectural and designing services. The portfolio includes commercial, residential, public and restoration projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Architectural Spectrum, Russell L Dankert & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
MSA Professional Services
Corporate Office
  • 201 West Springfield Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • Champaign, IL 61820
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASD Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASD Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASD Architects Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASD Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASD Architects FAQs

  • When was ASD Architects founded?

    ASD Architects was founded in 1978.

  • Where is ASD Architects headquartered?

    ASD Architects is headquartered in Champaign, IL.

  • What industry is ASD Architects in?

    ASD Architects’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is ASD Architects a private or public company?

    ASD Architects is a Private company.

  • What is ASD Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ASD Architects is 000000.

  • Who are ASD Architects’s investors?

    Devonshire Group (US) has invested in ASD Architects.

  • When was ASD Architects acquired?

    ASD Architects was acquired on 09-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired ASD Architects?

    ASD Architects was acquired by MSA Professional Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »