HDC Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDC Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and project management services. The company offers land development, engineering and survey firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huntington Development Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
MSA Professional Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 140
  • Champaign, IL 61824
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDC Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDC Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDC Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDC Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDC Engineering FAQs

  • When was HDC Engineering founded?

    HDC Engineering was founded in 1980.

  • Where is HDC Engineering headquartered?

    HDC Engineering is headquartered in Champaign, IL.

  • What industry is HDC Engineering in?

    HDC Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is HDC Engineering a private or public company?

    HDC Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is HDC Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDC Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are HDC Engineering’s investors?

    Devonshire Appointments has invested in HDC Engineering.

  • When was HDC Engineering acquired?

    HDC Engineering was acquired on 09-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired HDC Engineering?

    HDC Engineering was acquired by MSA Professional Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »