Stonecrest Imaging Shelbyville Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stonecrest Imaging Shelbyville General Information

Description

Provider of imaging services. The company specializes in providing CT scan, X-ray, radiology and other imaging services in Shelbyville, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diagnostic Imaging Shelbyville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Jewish Hospital Shelbyville
Primary Office
  • 101 Stonecrest Road
  • Suite 2
  • Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonecrest Imaging Shelbyville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonecrest Imaging Shelbyville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial