Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ESCOM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.54
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim General Information

Description

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim AS is engaged in providing information technology solutions in Turkey. The product portfolio of the company includes Consumer Electronics like Tablets, Notebooks, Cameras; Military Systems; Image Processing; Retail Payment Systems; Telecommunication and Network Systems and Banking Systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Escort Computer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Software
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Atakan Sokak Number14 Mecidiyekoy Sisli
  • 34349 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.54 $0.55 $0.53 - $1.20 $26.9M 50M 2.23M $0.08

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 31,763 44,316 11,581 7,082
Revenue 35 56 184 344
EBITDA 3,994 4,748 (2,922) (1,938)
Net Income 3,951 4,730 (2,593) (1,959)
Total Assets 11,092 12,987 10,449 14,470
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Halil Özer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ugur Kumru Vice Chairman & Board Member
To view Escort Teknoloji Yatirim’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Board Member 000 0000
0000ç 00000 Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Board Member 000 0000
Ç0000 Ç0000 Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Board Member 000 0000
00000 Ö000 Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Vice Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Escort Teknoloji Yatirim’s complete board members history, request access »

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Escort Teknoloji Yatirim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Escort Teknoloji Yatirim Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000ı0 Ü0000 30-Dec-2013 000000000 Aerospace and Defense
Innoted Teknoloji 05-Apr-2011 Corporate Electronic Components
To view Escort Teknoloji Yatirim’s complete investments history, request access »