ConnectITNetworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ConnectITNetworks General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company specializes in providing network design, device monitoring, help desk support, data backup and other information technology services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desert Sky Networks & Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4603 North East, St. Johns Road
  • Suite B
  • Vancouver, WA 98661
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConnectITNetworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConnectITNetworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial