Waycotts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waycotts General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company is a provider of real estate services and property advisory services. It also provides sales and marketing services to both private and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornwall Surveying
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • The White House
  • 42/44 The Terrace
  • Torquay TQ1 1DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01803 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waycotts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waycotts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waycotts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Wheeldon Managing Director
To view Waycotts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Waycotts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial