Craddocks Airport Car Storage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Craddocks Airport Car Storage General Information

Description

Operator of car parking facility on airports. The company engages in operating indoor and outdoor car parking facilities on airport land from the terminal buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craddocks Car Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Christchurch International Airport
Primary Office
  • 20 Ron Guthrey Road
  • Christchurch Airport
  • Christchurch, 8053
  • New Zealand
+64 03-371 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craddocks Airport Car Storage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Craddocks Airport Car Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Craddocks Airport Car Storage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Craddocks Airport Car Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial