Hotel June Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hotel June General Information

Description

A 250-room hotel located in Los Angeles, California. The hotel comprises 250 rooms offering a range of amenities which include a pool bar, swimming pool, indoor gym and a restaurant and is located close to Los Angeles International Airport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Furama Hotel, Custom Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 8639 Lincoln Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotel June Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel June‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hotel June Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hotel June Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel June‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial