DTF Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

DTF Travel General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency.The company offers online booking services for flight, ferry, car rental and other transportation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danish Total Holiday
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
Stena
Primary Office
  • Markedsgade 13
  • 9800 Hjørring
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTF Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTF Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTF Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DTF Travel Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 11-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities 0000 0ø000000
To view DTF Travel’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DTF Travel Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 000000 11-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000
To view DTF Travel’s complete exits history, request access »