ECF Asset Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ECF Asset Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers sale and leaseback, financial leasing, hire purchase and commercial loan services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Corporate Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Oak 5, Ground Floor
  • Centrix House, Crow Lane East
  • Newton-le-Willows WA12 9UY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECF Asset Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECF Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECF Asset Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ECF Asset Finance FAQs

  • When was ECF Asset Finance founded?

    ECF Asset Finance was founded in 1991.

  • Where is ECF Asset Finance headquartered?

    ECF Asset Finance is headquartered in Newton-le-Willows, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ECF Asset Finance?

    ECF Asset Finance has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is ECF Asset Finance in?

    ECF Asset Finance’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ECF Asset Finance a private or public company?

    ECF Asset Finance is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ECF Asset Finance?

    The current valuation of ECF Asset Finance is 000.00.

  • What is ECF Asset Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ECF Asset Finance is 000000.

  • When was ECF Asset Finance acquired?

    ECF Asset Finance was acquired on 20-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired ECF Asset Finance?

    ECF Asset Finance was acquired by Manx Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »