Craftsman Custom Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Craftsman Custom Metals General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of precision metal components and products. The company supports integrated supply chain management with design, cellular manufacturing, assembly, testing, painting and finishing.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccm.com
Formerly Known As
Craftsman Sheet Metal, Craftsman Custom Metal Fabricators
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 3838 North River Road
  • Schiller Park, IL 60176
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craftsman Custom Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Craftsman Custom Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Craftsman Custom Metals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and designer of precision metal components and products. The company supports integrated supply chain manag
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Schiller Park, IL
00000000 00

00 000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidi
0000000000 00000000
Champaign, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Craftsman Custom Metals Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HL Precision Manufacturing Formerly PE-Backed Champaign, IL 00 000000000 -
00000 000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
00000000 00000 000 Corporation Swainsboro, GA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Craftsman Custom Metals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 09-May-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view Craftsman Custom Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »