Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe General Information

Description

Operator of a country club in Florida. The company oversees operates of a 6,388-yard golf course, a driving range, tennis courts, fitness facility, swimming pool and dining area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golf & Racquet Country Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Eastpointe Country Club
Primary Office
  • 13462 Crosspointe Drive
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Niszczak Head Golf Professional
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Golf and Racquet Country Club at Eastpointe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial