GramTel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GramTel General Information

Description

Provider of managed hosting, system security, data backup and business continuity services intended for the organizations running business-critical applications. The company's mission is to prevent and respond to emergency events that cause clients' business critical computer systems and information to become unavailable, enabling the business entities to protect the data from losses.

Contact Information

Website
www.gramtel.net
Formerly Known As
BCSIVA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 720
  • South Bend, IN 46624
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GramTel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GramTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GramTel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Graham Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
To view GramTel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GramTel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GramTel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GramTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial