eGIX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

eGIX General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services to small to mid-size businesses. The company's communications services include voice mail, email, and fax. In addition, it also offers long distance, calling card, private and shared numbers, and Internet access services.

Contact Information

Website
www.egix.com
Formerly Known As
Voice-Net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11550 North Meridian Street
  • Tower One
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eGIX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eGIX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eGIX Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kinnett Executive Vice President, Operations
Andrew Gorogiani Executive Vice President, Sales
Steven Johns President & CEO
Thomas Vanneman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

eGIX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eGIX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial