Hanza Precision Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 471

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hanza Precision General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of precision components. The company modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry, through production facilities with various manufacturing technologies grouped into local clusters as well as advisory services, offering clients shorter lead times, more environmentally friendly processes and increased profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elos Precision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industrigatan 8
  • 672 31 Arjang
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hanza Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanza Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hanza Precision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christer Alm VD
To view Hanza Precision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hanza Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hanza Precision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanza Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »