Resilion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Resilion General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based web filtering service intended to serve eCommerce businesses. The company provides navigation and malware protection services as well as offers products through a desktop application and internet service providers, enabling users to be safe from malicious and phishing sites, sites with unwanted content, viruses, worms and zero-day vulnerabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ask Sponsored Listings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7080 Donlon Way
  • Suite 208
  • Dublin, CA 94568
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resilion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resilion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resilion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based web filtering service intended to serve eCommerce businesses. The company provides navigation
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Dublin, CA
25 As of 2019
000000000 -

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Resilion Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Resilion Patents

Resilion Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7711851-B2 Domain name marketplace Active 16-Sep-2005 000000000 00
US-20080189192-A1 Domain name marketplace Granted 16-Sep-2005 000000000 00
US-20070260518-A1 Electronic marketplace used to lease domain names and redirect web surfers from leased domain names Granted 16-Sep-2005 000000000 00
US-7711850-B2 Electronic marketplace used to lease domain names and redirect web surfers from leased domain names Active 16-Sep-2005 000000000 00
US-8271682-B2 Enhancements for domain name leasing marketplace Active 16-Sep-2005 G06Q30/06 00

Resilion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Rowley General Manager, President & Chief Financial Officer
Rajesh Kumar Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Vice President
Robert Hoult Chief Revenue Officer, Finance
To view Resilion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Resilion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 CoBe Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 CoBe Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Resilion’s complete board members history, request access »

Resilion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resilion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resilion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial