EMSS Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EMSS Holdings General Information

Description

Energomashspetsstal OJSC is engaged in the production of liquid steel.

Contact Information

Website
www.emss.dn.ua
Formerly Known As
Castings and Forgings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Nuclear & Energy Machine Building
Former Stock Listing
ENMA
Primary Office
  • Donetsk Region
  • Kramatorsk, 84306
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMSS Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMSS Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial