Egdon (E&P) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Egdon (E&P) General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration and production of mineral oil and gas such as hydrocarbons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnCore (E&P)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Wheat House
  • 98 High Street, Odiham
  • Hook RG29 1LP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Egdon (E&P) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Egdon (E&P)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Egdon (E&P) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Egdon (E&P)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial