Steel & Switalskis Solicitors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steel & Switalskis Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers support to agents, accountants and banks and industries. It provides services related to agricultural property, commercial property, debt collection, employment, family and divorce, property development, sales and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steel & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Cranbourne House
  • 36 Gracious Street
  • Knaresborough HG5 8DS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steel & Switalskis Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steel & Switalskis Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steel & Switalskis Solicitors Patents

Steel & Switalskis Solicitors Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3826628-A Chromium-chromium oxide, polyolefin surface layer Inactive 06-May-1970 0000000000

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »