Inclinix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Inclinix General Information

Description

Provider of clinical trial recruitment services. The company provides strategic medical marketing communications and adherence services to the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmaTech Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3534 South College Road
  • Suite One
  • Wilmington, NC 28412
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inclinix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inclinix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inclinix Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Andron Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Christopher Sleat Chief Operating Officer
Joel Lanik Executive & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inclinix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inclinix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inclinix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inclinix Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 06-Jun-2012 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000 00000
To view Inclinix’s complete investments history, request access »

Inclinix Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 06-Jun-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Inclinix’s complete exits history, request access »