Epic Sports International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epic Sports International General Information

Description

Provider of sports brand management services. The company is engaged in the wholesale distribution of tennis racquets, tennis bags and sporting goods and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klip America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6450 Lusk Boulevard
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Sports International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Sports International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Sports International Patents

Epic Sports International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102010023860-A1 Ball game racket, particularly tennis racket, has racquet head formed from clamping frame with cover, where retaining space is formed by retaining channel that penetrates grip shank Inactive 23-Dec-2009 000000000 0

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »