Equilibrium Wealth Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Equilibrium Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers different type of wealth management services including saving, investment and tax planning, retirement planning, financial planning for individual and corporate, independent residential and corporate mortgage advice and set up planning for small business and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buick Mitchell Avery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Pelhams Court
  • London Road
  • Marlborough SN8 2AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equilibrium Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equilibrium Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equilibrium Wealth Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Apps Managing Director
To view Equilibrium Wealth Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Equilibrium Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial